Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram

Company SHEIN
Location Hiram, GA
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary $14 - $19
Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram at SHEIN — Full Time in  Hiram,  GA. Salary: $14 - $19.

Position in Hiram, GA

Snapshot

  • Required Experience: Entry-Level.
  • Employer: SHEIN (Hiring in Hiram)
  • Status: New Hiram listing (actively interviewing).
  • Job Title: Retail Cashier (Gig/Contract)
  • Based in: Hiram, GA (a central Hiram location)
  • This Hiram-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our SHEIN team in Hiram, GA is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Hiram, a key hub for the Retail Operations industry.

Compensation & Benefits

  • Compensation: $14-$19/Hour (approx. $35.4k/Year)
  • Benefits: Benefits may be available based on employment type.
  • Project-based work with clear objectives.

Day-to-Day

  • This role centers on your professional skills within the Retail Operations space in Hiram.


Drive the Pulse of the Checkout Experience

About SHEIN

As our stores expand, the volume of shoppers coming to experience SHEIN in person is staggering. To keep up with this demand, we rely on high-energy, detail-oriented Retail Cashiers. You are the final brand ambassador our customers interact with, and your ability to provide a warm, speedy checkout defines their entire shopping trip.

Job Summary

We are looking for fast-paced, friendly professionals to master the cash wrap. As a Retail Cashier, you will handle thousands of items a day, process complex payments, and ensure that every customer leaves feeling valued. You will be an expert in our loyalty programs and a crucial line of defense for asset protection.

Comprehensive Responsibilities

  • High-Speed Processing: Scan, de-sensor, and bag large volumes of apparel swiftly while maintaining accuracy in cash and credit transactions.
  • Loyalty Engagement: Confidently pitch the SHEIN VIP rewards program, assisting customers with app downloads to apply their digital coupons.
  • Queue Support: Work seamlessly with the line-busting team and front-end supervisors to ensure wait times never exceed our corporate standards.
  • Transaction Accuracy: Maintain a perfectly balanced till, reporting any discrepancies or register errors immediately to management.

Industry-Leading Benefits & Salary

Your speed and accuracy earn you top-tier compensation:

  • Salary: Start at $17.50 to $22.50 per hour, with frequent opportunities for performance-based bonuses tied to loyalty sign-ups.
  • Exclusive Perks: VIP employee discounts on all apparel, footwear, and accessories.
  • Health Coverage: Full medical, dental, and vision insurance options available.
  • Retirement Planning: Outstanding 401(k) program featuring automatic company contributions and matching.

Requirements & Qualifications

  • Must be at least 18 years of age.
  • High School diploma or GED required.
  • Ability to thrive in a high-pressure, fast-paced environment without sacrificing a friendly demeanor.
  • Strong basic math skills and high integrity regarding cash handling.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram position pay at SHEIN?

This role offers a pay range of $14 - $19. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Hiram.

Where is this Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram job located?

This position is based in Hiram, GA. SHEIN has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Hiram.

Do I need prior experience to apply for this Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram job?

No prior experience is required. SHEIN provides all necessary training for new hires. This is an entry-level opportunity open to candidates from all backgrounds.

What benefits does SHEIN offer for this position?

SHEIN provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

Do SHEIN employees get discounts?

Yes, SHEIN associates enjoy employee discounts and other perks. Exact discount details and eligibility are provided during orientation.

How do I apply for this Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram position in Hiram?

You can apply directly on this page by clicking the 'Apply Now' button. The application process is quick and typically takes just a few minutes. SHEIN reviews applications on a rolling basis.

Top Searches

Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram jobs near me

Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram jobs hiring near me

Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram jobs at SHEIN

Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram jobs in Hiram

Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram jobs in Hiram, GA

Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram jobs near me in Hiram, GA

Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram job openings in Hiram

Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram jobs hiring in Hiram

Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram jobs

Full time Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram jobs near me

Job seekers searching for SHEIN

SHEIN jobs near me

SHEIN jobs hiring near me

SHEIN jobs in Hiram, GA

Jobs hiring in Hiram for SHEIN

SHEIN jobs hiring in Hiram

Jobs at SHEIN retail operations

SHEIN employment near me

SHEIN job application

SHEIN Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram pay rate

Working at SHEIN reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Hiram, GA

Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram job openings in GA

Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram jobs hiring in Hiram, GA

Retail Cashier|Flexible|Hiram jobs near me in Hiram, GA

Returns processing jobs in Hiram

Jobs hiring this week in Hiram

Urgent hiring jobs near Hiram

Retail Operations job openings in Hiram

Jobs currently in Demand in Hiram

SHEIN jobs in Hiram

Operations Associate jobs near me

Logistics Associate jobs near me

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

Jobs in Hiram, GA

Job openings in Hiram

Retail Operations jobs near me

Part time jobs in Hiram, GA

Searches you may like

SHEIN vacancies near me

Jobs by SHEIN

Retail Operations openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level retail operations jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Hiram

Jobs around me in Hiram

Jobs with benefits near me

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

← View All Jobs