Inventory Associate

Company SHEIN
Location Honolulu, HI
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary $15 - $19
Inventory Associate at SHEIN — Full Time in Honolulu, HI. Salary: $15 - $19.

Your Next Step in Honolulu

At a Glance

  • Pay: $15-$19/Hour (approx. $36.7k/Year)
  • This role centers on your professional skills within the Retail Operations space in Honolulu.
  • Urgency: Immediate consideration in Honolulu.
  • Stable workload with modern tooling and processes.
  • Benefits: This role offers a competitive benefits package.
  • Company: SHEIN
  • Based in: Honolulu, HI (a key business district)
  • Required Experience: Entry-Level.
  • Job Title: Inventory Associate
  • This Honolulu-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our SHEIN team in Honolulu, HI is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Honolulu, a key hub for the Retail Operations industry.


Master the Metrics of Fashion

About SHEIN

A successful retail ecosystem relies on data that perfectly matches reality. At SHEIN, our Inventory Associates are the guardians of that data. You will utilize advanced retail technology to ensure every garment is accounted for, preventing stockouts and ensuring a seamless omnichannel shopping experience for our customers.

Job Summary

We are seeking highly analytical, tech-savvy individuals for the role of Inventory Associate. Instead of heavy lifting, this role focuses on precise auditing. You will conduct daily cycle counts, track discrepancies, and ensure that our digital inventory systems reflect exactly what is in the building.

Comprehensive Responsibilities

  • Cycle Counting: Utilize RFID wands and digital tablets to conduct routine scans of entire store departments, verifying unit counts against the system ledger.
  • Discrepancy Investigation: Identify missing items, locate misplaced merchandise in the backroom, and correct negative inventory balances in the software.
  • Omnichannel Fulfillment: Pick and pack "Buy-Online-Pickup-In-Store" (BOPIS) orders rapidly, utilizing your expert knowledge of the store layout to find items before the customer arrives.
  • Shrink Prevention: Assist management in identifying high-theft items and implementing merchandising strategies to protect vulnerable inventory.

Industry-Leading Salary & Benefits

Your technical proficiency is highly valued:

  • Salary: Competitive pay ranging from $18.50 to $23.00 per hour, based on systems experience.
  • Financial Perks: 401(k) eligibility with robust company matching from day one.
  • Comprehensive Health: Medical, dental, and vision insurance packages available for full-time staff.
  • Fashion Privileges: Substantial employee discounts on all SHEIN collections.

Requirements & Qualifications

  • Must be at least 18 years of age.
  • High School diploma or GED required.
  • Previous experience with inventory management systems, RFID scanners, or retail fulfillment operations is highly preferred.
  • Exceptional analytical skills, high integrity, and attention to detail.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Inventory Associate position pay at SHEIN?

This role offers a pay range of $15 - $19. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Honolulu.

Where is this Inventory Associate job located?

This position is based in Honolulu, HI. SHEIN has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Honolulu.

Do I need prior experience to apply for this Inventory Associate job?

No prior experience is required. SHEIN provides all necessary training for new hires. This is an entry-level opportunity open to candidates from all backgrounds.

What benefits does SHEIN offer for this position?

SHEIN provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

What does a typical day look like as a Inventory Associate?

A typical shift involves receiving, picking, packing, and sorting customer orders in SHEIN's Honolulu facility. You'll work with a team to meet daily fulfillment targets while following safety protocols.

Do SHEIN employees get discounts?

Yes, SHEIN associates enjoy employee discounts and other perks. Exact discount details and eligibility are provided during orientation.

Top Searches

Inventory Associate jobs near me

Inventory Associate jobs hiring near me

Inventory Associate jobs at SHEIN

Inventory Associate jobs in Honolulu

Inventory Associate jobs in Honolulu, HI

Inventory Associate jobs near me in Honolulu, HI

Inventory Associate job openings in Honolulu

Inventory Associate jobs hiring in Honolulu

Inventory Associate jobs

Full time Inventory Associate jobs near me

Job seekers searching for SHEIN

SHEIN jobs near me

SHEIN jobs hiring near me

SHEIN jobs in Honolulu, HI

Jobs hiring in Honolulu for SHEIN

SHEIN jobs hiring in Honolulu

Jobs at SHEIN retail operations

SHEIN employment near me

SHEIN job application

SHEIN Inventory Associate pay rate

Working at SHEIN reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Honolulu, HI

Inventory Associate job openings in HI

Inventory Associate jobs hiring in Honolulu, HI

Inventory Associate jobs near me in Honolulu, HI

Inventory jobs in Honolulu

Jobs hiring this week in Honolulu

Urgent hiring jobs near Honolulu

Retail Operations job openings in Honolulu

Jobs currently in Demand in Honolulu

SHEIN jobs in Honolulu

Inventory Specialist jobs near me

Stock Controller jobs near me

Cycle Counter jobs near me

Warehouse Clerk jobs near me

Jobs in Honolulu, HI

Job openings in Honolulu

Retail Operations jobs near me

Part time jobs in Honolulu, HI

Searches you may like

SHEIN vacancies near me

Jobs by SHEIN

Retail Operations openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level retail operations jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Honolulu

Jobs around me in Honolulu

Jobs with benefits near me

Cycle Counter jobs near me

Warehouse Clerk jobs near me

← View All Jobs