Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin

Company SHEIN
Location New Berlin, WI
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary $19 - $26
Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin at SHEIN — Full Time in  New Berlin,  WI. Salary: $19 - $26.

Local Job Overview: New Berlin

At a Glance

  • Compensation: $19-$26/Hour (approx. $48k/Year)
  • Position: Retail Sales Associate (Flexible/Contract, New Berlin)
  • Experience: Open to all levels.
  • Location: New Berlin, WI
  • Benefits: This role offers competitive pay.
  • Posted: Recently.
  • Employer: SHEIN (Hiring in New Berlin)
  • Project-based work with clear objectives.
  • Core objectives involve your professional skills in Retail.
  • This New Berlin-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our SHEIN team in New Berlin, WI is growing.
  • Benefit from working in New Berlin, a key hub for the Retail industry.


Join the World's Fastest Growing Fashion Brand

About SHEIN

At SHEIN, we connect the world through accessible fashion. Our mission is to ensure that everyone can enjoy the beauty of fashion, and our retail teams are the absolute core of that mission. When you embark on a career with SHEIN, you are joining a global family defined by the "Fashion for All" spirit. We pride ourselves on trendsetting excellence, industry-leading operational standards, and a deep-rooted culture of care for our employees and customers alike. If you are seeking premier fashion jobs that offer unparalleled dynamic experiences, this is your destination.

Job Summary

We are actively seeking compassionate, resilient, and customer-focused individuals to join our elite store team. As a Retail Sales Associate, you are first and foremost a highly trained fashion professional, entrusted with the satisfaction of hundreds of shoppers daily. You will serve as a brand ambassador, delivering the signature hospitality that sets our stores apart. This is a dynamic, high-energy role where no two days are the same, offering a thrilling lifestyle for those passionate about fashion and human connection.

Comprehensive Responsibilities

  • Visual Merchandising & Floor Standards: Lead store presentation procedures, conduct inventory equipment checks, and enforce visual guidelines. You must be prepared to execute floor set changes, manage high-traffic periods, and respond to merchandising updates with unwavering efficiency.
  • Customer Service Response: Utilize rigorous training to respond to fast-paced shopper inquiries, offering styling advice, locating sizes, and utilizing Point of Sale (POS) systems while collaborating with store leadership and backroom support.
  • Premium Hospitality: Deliver exceptional customer service in all store zones. This includes fitting room assistance, anticipating customer needs, and providing personalized care to ensure a seamless and comfortable shopping journey.
  • Problem Resolution: Act as the ultimate problem solver. You will navigate return processing, manage interpersonal conflicts, and accommodate special shopper requests with empathy and professionalism.

Industry-Leading Benefits & Salary

SHEIN invests in you just as you invest in our customers. We offer a Total Rewards package that leads the retail market:

  • Salary: Highly competitive starting pay of $18.00 to $24.00 per hour, plus performance-based incentives.
  • Exclusive Fashion Privileges: Generous employee discount benefits for you and your immediate family, unlocking the latest trends for your wardrobe.
  • Financial Security: 401(k) with an automatic company contribution and a generous percentage match.
  • Health & Wellness: Comprehensive medical, dental, vision, and mental health coverage starting on day one.

Requirements & Qualifications

  • Must be at least 18 years of age upon application.
  • High School diploma or GED required; college degree or previous customer service experience highly preferred.
  • Must possess a flexible schedule with the ability to work varying shifts including weekends and holidays.
  • Ability to stand for extended periods and pass an intensive training program.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin position pay at SHEIN?

This role offers a pay range of $19 - $26. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within New Berlin.

Where is this Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin job located?

This position is based in New Berlin, WI. SHEIN has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in New Berlin.

What benefits does SHEIN offer for this position?

SHEIN provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

Are weekend-only schedules available for this position?

SHEIN offers various scheduling options including weekend shifts. Weekend schedules may come with additional premium pay. Check with the hiring team for current availability in New Berlin.

Does SHEIN offer tuition assistance or education benefits?

Yes, SHEIN offers fully funded tuition reimbursement programs. Eligible associates can pursue degrees and certifications at no cost through programs like Career Choice, covering tuition, books, and fees.

Does SHEIN provide training for new hires?

Yes, SHEIN provides comprehensive paid training for all new associates. This includes safety orientation, equipment operation certification, and role-specific process training.

Top Searches

Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin jobs near me

Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin jobs hiring near me

Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin jobs at SHEIN

Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin jobs in New Berlin

Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin jobs in New Berlin, WI

Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin jobs near me in New Berlin, WI

Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin job openings in New Berlin

Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin jobs hiring in New Berlin

Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin jobs

Full time Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin jobs near me

Job seekers searching for SHEIN

SHEIN jobs near me

SHEIN jobs hiring near me

SHEIN jobs in New Berlin, WI

Jobs hiring in New Berlin for SHEIN

SHEIN jobs hiring in New Berlin

Jobs at SHEIN warehouse

SHEIN employment near me

SHEIN job application

SHEIN Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin pay rate

Working at SHEIN reviews and pay

Trending Searches in New Berlin, WI

Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin job openings in WI

Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin jobs hiring in New Berlin, WI

Retail Sales Associate|Flexible|New Berlin jobs near me in New Berlin, WI

Weekend jobs hiring near me

Weekend warehouse jobs in New Berlin

Returns processing jobs in New Berlin

Inventory jobs in New Berlin

Jobs hiring this week in New Berlin

Urgent hiring jobs near New Berlin

Jobs currently in Demand in New Berlin

SHEIN jobs in New Berlin

Operations Associate jobs near me

Logistics Associate jobs near me

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

Jobs in New Berlin, WI

Job openings in New Berlin

Warehouse jobs near me

Part time jobs in New Berlin, WI

Searches you may like

SHEIN vacancies near me

Jobs by SHEIN

Warehouse openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level warehouse jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in New Berlin

Jobs around me in New Berlin

Jobs with benefits near me

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

← View All Jobs